Breaks Tables

At each of the tournament rounds, notable breaks are recorded by the Tournament Directors. These are collated and the top 20 shown below.

The Top 50 breaks in each tournament class are available from the following links

 

Breakes Table - 2019-2020

Player Match Break Notes
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 135
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 129
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 100
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 98
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 95
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 91
Alan Hurley Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 89
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 88
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 86
Alun Squire Masters Event 1 84
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 81
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 79
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 79
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 78
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 75
Elfed Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 75
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 74
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 74
Darren Morgan Masters event 2 74
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 2 73
Nathan Davenport Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 73
Callum Lloyd Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 72
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 72
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier NORTH 71
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 71
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 70
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 70
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 68
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 68
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 67
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 67
Alun Squire Masters Event 1 66 Clearance
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 66
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 66
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 66
Alan Hurley Masters event 2 65
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 65
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 64
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 64
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 63 Clearance
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 62
Jason Tucker Masters Event 1 62
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 61
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 61
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Leon Evans Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 60
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 60
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 60
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 59
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 59
Ross L Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 58
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 58
Tyler Rees Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 56
Dale Hughes Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 56
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 56
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 1 56
Steven Thomas Masters Event 1 56
Anthony Krysa Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 55
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 55
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 54
Ben Fortey Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 54
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 54
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 2 53
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 1 53
Dylan Emery U-21 Event 1 52
Wayne Morgan Masters event 2 51
Rhydian Richards Masters Event 1 51
khurram khan Masters event 2 51
Steven Thomas Masters Event 1 51
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 51
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 FINALS 51
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 2 51
Alex Taubman Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 50
Andrew Pagett Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 50
Alun Squire Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 49
Rhydian Richards Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 49
Matthew Roberts Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 48
Ben Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 48
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 48
Tyler Rees U-21 Event 1 48
Liam Davies U-16 Event 2 47
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 46
Jamie Reader U-16 Event 2 46
Byron Phillips Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 46
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 45
Robert Williams Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 45
Liam Davies U-21 Event 2 44
David Donovan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 44
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 44
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 44
Thomas Lancastle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
Dylan Emery Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
khurram khan Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 43
Ross Jones Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 1 Qualifier SOUTH 42
Conor Caniff U-21 Event 1 41
Liam Davies U-18 Event 1 41
Iwan Griffiths Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier NORTH 40
Daniel Bridle Welsh Amateur Ranking Event 2 Qualifier SOUTH 40
Alfie Davies U-21 Event 1 33

 

 

 

Sponsors

© Welsh Snooker (WBSA) 2019

Please Note: We have placed cookies on your computer to help make this website better, please read our Privacy Policy for further information. You can change your cookie settings in your browser at any time. Otherwise, we'll assume you're OK with our use of cookies.